ltds.uk / companies / 12581020
JAGJIT SINGH LTD
329 St. Pauls Road, Smethwick, England, B66 1EU
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 41201
Company Information
Registered Address329 St. Pauls Road, Smethwick, England, B66 1EU
Incorporated30 April 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 41201 — Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due13 May 2026
Confirmation Last Filed29 April 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JAGJIT SINGH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JAGJIT SINGH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JAGJIT SINGH LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JAGJIT SINGH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JAGJIT SINGH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GENERAL LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- GHR SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- GILLIS INVESTMENTS LTD Active
- GILLS ASIAN FUNERAL CARE (SMETHWICK) LTD Active
- GILLS ASIAN FUNERAL CARE LTD Active
- GREYHOUND DIGITAL LTD Active
- FORTUNA SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- HR8 LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- STAMATT LIMITED Active
- GENERA SYSTEMS LTD Active
- IONALEXANDRU LTD Active
- LACAJ CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- ECOCYCLE LTD Active
- ARKO THARKOR GROUP LTD Active
- VAULT&ANCHOR CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- A AND R CONSTRUCTION YORKSHIRE LTD Active
Watch JAGJIT SINGH LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch